Foundation Sponsors

  • Ricky & Stephanie Adams
  • JD & Lisa Baser
  • Berg Farms, LLC.
  • Jake Bredstrand
  • Chuck & Abbie DeMeerleer
  • Seth & Carrie Derner
  • Evergreen FFA Alumni
  • Marty & Susan Fortin
  • Ricardo Ibarra
  • Nils & Louis Ladderud
  • Land O’Lakes
  • Kathleen Lopp
  • Julie Neil
  • Northwest Farm Credit Services
  • Melissa Nussbaum
  • Nutrients for Life Foundation
  • Stewart & Clare Padelford
  • Craig and Mallory Schindler
  • Starbucks
  • Michael Thonney
  • Tractor Supply Co.
  • Pat & Teri Tucker
  • WAAE Quarter Century Club
  • Dennis Wallace
  • Rebecca Wallace
  • Washington Cattleman’s Association
  • Annette Weeks
  • Wilco
 

Career & Leadership Development Events

  • Agriculture Issues: Sun Heaven Farms
  • Agriculture Sales: CHS
  • Agriculture Technology and Mechanical Systems: Perry Technical Institute, Burrows Tractor
  • Agronomy: McGregor Company, Washington State University
  • Apple Evaluation: Yakima POM Club, Yakima Valley Community College, Washington Apple Education Foundation
  • Dairy Cattle Evaluation & Management: Darigold
  • Marketing Plan: Nucor-Seattle
  • Milk Quality and Products Evaluation: Darigold 
  • Potato Evaluation: Washington Potato Commission
  • Soils and Land Evaluation: Wilbur-Ellis
  • Tractor Driving: Washington Tractor

 

Washington Agriculture Leadership Experience

  • Northwest Farm Credit Services
  • CoBank
  • Washington Wheat Foundation
  • Junior Achievement: JA World

Leadership and Learning Initiative

  • Wilco
  • Washington Wheat Foundation
  • Northwest Farm Credit Services
 

Governor’s Mansion: License Plate Celebration

  • Tractor Supply Co.
  • Northwest Farm Credit Services
  • CoBank
  • Wilco
  • Far West Agribusiness Association
  • Washington Farm Bureau
  • Streuli Auction Group -Mark Streuli
  • Titus-Will Chevrolet Olympia
  • Ellensburg FFA
  • KMD Orchards LLC.
  • Owen Roe
  • Benson Shum
  • Justin Leighton
  • Rochester FFA Chapter
  • Matson Fruit Company  

 

Inaugural FFA License Plates

  • Representative Brad Klippert
  • Derek Sandison, Director of Washington State Department of Agriculture
  • Kirk Robinson, Deputy Director of Washington State Department of Agriculture
  • Tim Knue
  • Mike Williams
  • Justin Leighton
  • Dan Coyne
  • Dennis Wallace
  • Mike Andrews
  • Sandra Jamison
  • Will Jones
  • Todd Myers
  • Marissa Dunn
  • Renee Johnson
  • Jay Wood
 

Bob Andrews Memorial Scholarships

  • Mike Andrews & Louise Andrews

Stars & Sponsors Barbecue:

  • Hilltop Inn –Porky’s Pit BBQ
  • Washington Beef- AgriBeef
  • Washington State University CAHNRS
  • Ron & Barb Wachter
  • Helena Chemical Company

Washington FFA Convention T-shirts

  • Wilbur-Ellis
  • Washington State Crop Improvement Association